19th Annual Arizona Preps Fall Showcase Team Rosters

by Anthony Ray | Posted on Tuesday, October 17th, 2017

This weekend's Arizona Preps Fall Showcase will be held Saturday, October 21st, 2017 on the campus of AZ Compass Prep in Chandler, Arizona.  AZ Compass Prep is conveniently located at 2020 North Arizona Avenue, Chandler, AZ 85225.

Here are the complete team rosters for Saturday's event . . .

19th ANNUAL ARIZONA PREPS FALL SHOWCASE TEAM ROSTERS

TEAM NAME: KANSAS (REPKO)

Jaquan Moore  5-9  SOPH  Shadow Ridge HS - 2020

Ricardo Sarmiento  5-10  FR  Cesar Chavez HS – 2021

Eric Blackwell  5-10  SOPH  Corona Del Sol HS – 2020

Chance Garland  6-3  SOPH  Sunnyslope HS – 2020

Michael Hanson  6-4  SOPH  Seton Catholic HS - 2020

Anthony Garza  6-7  SOPH  Shadow Ridge HS – 2020

Griffin Lamb  6-7  SOPH  Gilbert HS - 2020

 

TEAM NAME: VANDERBILT (PRICE)

Alem Huseinovic  6-2  SOPH  Chaparral HS – 2020

Tyson Legner  6-3  SOPH  Rancho Solano Prep – 2020

Kiimani Holt  6-4  SOPH  Rancho Solano Prep - 2020

Dalen Terry  6-5  SOPH  Corona Del Sol HS – 2020

Evan Skeoch  6-6  SOPH  Perry HS - 2020

Tanner Poeschl  6-7  SOPH  Mesa Mountain View HS – 2020

Hunter Ruck  6-7  SOPH  Rancho Solano Prep - 2020

 

TEAM NAME: UNLV (RIDER)

Zephaniah Cordova  5-8  JR  Campo Verde HS – 2019

Orion Bryant  5-11  SR  Marcos De Niza HS – 2018

Cam Bryant  5-11  SOPH  Marcos De Niza HS - 2020

Shavere Yarde  6-1  JR  Corona Del Sol HS – 2019

Keb Summers  6-2  JR  Corona Del Sol HS – 2019

Miles Allen  6-2  SR  Corona Del Sol HS – 2018

Carson Mittun  6-4  JR  Seton Catholic HS - 2019

 

TEAM NAME: GRAND CANYON (ROBERTS)

Cory Perry  5-8  FR  Peoria HS – 2021

Tre Bell  5-8  FR  Peoria HS - 2021

Kaleb Brown  5-10  JR  Peoria HS – 2019

Isaac Monroe  5-11  SOPH  Peoria HS – 2020

Aguer Atem  6-0  JR  St. Mary’s HS - 2019

Victor Santillan  6-1  SR  Peoria HS – 2018

Kevin Kobara  6-3  FR  Peoria HS - 2021

Lahad Adeim  6-4  SR  Peoria HS – 2018

Nisaj Nickolis  6-5  JR  Peoria HS – 2019

Khot  6-5  SR  Peoria HS - 2019

 

TEAM NAME: STANFORD (ALI)

Ty Ali  5-1  FR  Arcadia HS - 2021

Maxsamus Armstrong  5-9  8th grader  Apprende Middle School - 2022

Slade Freeman  5-10  FR  Mesa Mountain View HS – 2021

Teontrae Cowan  5-10  FR  Arcadia HS – 2021

Tentraveon Cowan  5-11  FR  Arcadia HS - 2021

James Hodge-Green  6-1  JR  Arcadia HS – 2019

Bryce Meadows  6-1  SR  AZ Compass Prep - 2019

Dimitrius Harris  6-4  FR  Arcadia HS – 2021

Rashad Smith  6-6  SR  Hamilton HS - 2018

Jordan Galan  6-7  8th Grader  Loma Linda Middle School – 2022

Meekness Payne  6-7  SR  AZ Compass Prep - 2018

 

TEAM NAME: UTAH (HURST / KITCHEN)

Zevin Gadson  5-2  7th Grader  Centennial Middle School - 2023

Damaryea Gadson  5-4  FR  Desert Vista HS - 2021

Charles (CJ) Bender  5-6  FR  Desert Vista HS – 2021

Raishun Wilson  5-10  FR  Vista Grande HS – 2021

Tyrek Chambers  6-2  JR  Desert Vista HS - 2019

Japhon Harrison  6-3  JR  Rincon HS - 2019

Moses Miller  6-4  8th Grader  Home School – 2022

Malik Smith  6-4  JR  Ironwood HS – 2019

DJ Hawkins  6-6  JR  AZ Compass Prep - 2019

Stephan Gabriel  6-7  SR  AZ Compass Prep - 2018

Ajang Aguek  6-8  SR  Ironwood HS – 2018

 

TEAM NAME: WASHINGTON (CHILDS)

Isaiah Barnes  4-10  7th Grader  Home School - 2023

Justin An  5-10  FR  Brophy Prep HS – 2021

Chris Bullock  5-10  8th Grader  Centennial Middle School – 2022

Mycole Rodriguez  6-1  SR  Paradise Valley HS – 2018

Tay Bootheman  6-1  SOPH  Buckeye HS – 2020

Jaylin Anderson  6-1  SOPH  AZ Compass Prep - 2020

Xavier Fuller  6-3  SR  Mesa HS – 2018

Kokea Makaila  6-3  8th Grader  Bogle Middle School - 2022

Xavier Dusell  6-4  SOPH  Chaparral HS - 2020

Jacques Barrow  6-5  JR  Chandler HS – 2019

Both Gach  6-6  SR  AZ Compass Prep - 2018

 

TEAM NAME: USC (COURTNEY)

Tyler Bales  5-5  8th Grader  Greenfield Middle School - 2022

Andreas Barnes  5-8  FR  Home School – 2021

Patrick Watts  5-9  FR  Desert Vista HS - 2021

Jahon Lethridge  5-10  FR  Thunderbird HS - 2021

Javon Blacksher  5-11  JR  Shadow Mountain HS - 2019

Carrington Wiggins  6-0  SR  AZ Compass Prep - 2018

Bryson McLemore  6-1  8th Grader  Vista Del Sur Middle School - 2022

Jaelen House  6-0  JR  Shadow Mountain HS - 2019

Connor James  6-1  JR  Bella Vista Prep – 2019

Jalen Williams  6-3  JR  Shadow Mountain HS – 2019

Shamar Morrow  6-4  SOPH  Shadow Mountain HS – 2020

 

TEAM NAME: PORTLAND (ARMSTRONG)

Elijah Cunningham  5-0  8th Grader  Kyrene Middle School – 2022

Christian Escobar  5-6  8th Grader  Desert Spirit Middle School - 2022

Tizdrou (TJ) Wigley  5-7  SOPH  Mountain Pointe HS – 2020

Mekhi Mason  5-8  8th Grader  Aorende Middle School – 2022

Andrew King  5-10  8th Grader  Anderson Middle School - 2022

Khaild Whitaker  5-11  SOPH  Flowing Wells HS – 2020

Duron (DJ) McNeal  6-0  SR  Agua Fria HS – 2018

Travis Armstrong  6-0  SR  Florence HS - 2018

Max Uesele  6-2  JR  Desert Ridge HS - 2019

Eric Scott  6-3  SR  Valley Vista HS – 2018

Takari Fields  6-7  JR  AZ Compass Prep - 2019

 

TEAM NAME: OREGON (CAFFEY)

Michael Keelen  5-5  8th Grader  Horizon Honors HS - 2022

Deotis Nunn  5-6  8th Grader  Vista Del Sur Middle School - 2022

Ben Brady  5-7  FR  Horizon Honors HS – 2021

Larry Booker  5-10  JR  AZ Compass Prep - 2019

Jaylen Webb  5-10  SOPH  San Tan Charter School - 2020

Brennan Schinker  6-0  SOPH  American Leadership Academy – 2020

Vean Simon  6-3  JR  Chandler HS – 2019

Dwayne Walker  6-4  SR  AZ Compass Prep - 2018

Jalin Fleming  6-3  SR  Arcadia HS – 2018

Kade Maddock  6-6  JR  AZ Compass Prep - 2019

Alec Bryan  6-6  JR  CGM Prep Academy - 2019

Join the Forum discussion on this post

Tags

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Professional Web Design Services By KVXTech.com Professional SEO Services