Forum

Posted By azpreps On Wednesday, February 29th, 2012 With 0 Comments

Welcome Guest 

Show/Hide Header

Welcome Guest, posting in this forum requires registration.





Pages: [1]
Author Topic: 2017-18 All-ACCAC / Region-I Team Selections
Anthony-
Ray
Administrator
Posts: 2281
Permalink
Post 2017-18 All-ACCAC / Region-I Team Selections
on: March 13, 2018, 01:07
Quote

The 2017-2018 ACCAC junior college basketball season has come to an end, with <strong>Phoenix College</strong> winning the ACCAC regular season title.  <strong>Arizona Western</strong> would win the Division-I Conference Title, while <strong>Pima Junior College </strong>would win their second-consecutive Division-II Conference Title.  Here are the post-season selections for All-ACCAC and All-Region-I Teams in the conference, led by the <strong>Player of the Year</strong>, Phoenix College sophomore wing <strong>Rashaad Goolsby</strong> and the <strong>Coach of the Year</strong>, once again, Phoenix College head coach <strong>Matt Gordon</strong> . . .

<strong>2017-18 Men's Basketball All-ACCAC/Region-I Teams</strong>

<strong>ACCAC Player of the Year</strong>

Rashaad Goolsby- Phoenix

<strong>ACCAC Freshman of the Year</strong>

Emanuel Gant- Phoenix

<strong>ACCAC Coach of the Year</strong>

Matt Gordon- Phoenix

<strong>ACCAC Conference Champions</strong>

Phoenix College

<strong>1st Team All-ACCAC Conference Selections</strong>

Rashaad Goolsby- Phoenix
Chaz Mack- Cochise
Kevin Biggs- Pima
Lavette Parker- Phoenix
Maurice Walton- Chandler-Gilbert
Isaiah Murphy- Pima

<strong>2nd Team All-ACCAC Conference Selections</strong>

Emanuel Gant- Phoenix
Davon Bolton- Eastern Arizona
Alfonso Plummer- Arizona Western
Abram Carrasco- Pima
Bryan Urrutia- Cochise
Danny Garrick- Central Arizona

<strong>3rd Team All-ACCAC Conference Selections</strong>

Adonis Arms- Mesa
Daryl Adams- Arizona Western
Austin Denham- Scottsdale
Dajuan Beard- Arizona Western
Jacob Inclan- South Mountain
Dom Bradley- Glendale
Jordan Mitchell- Chandler-Gilbert
Alize Travis- Pima

<strong>1st Team All Region D-I Selections</strong>

Chaz Mack- Cochise
Davon Bolton- Eastern Arizona
Alfonso Plummer- Arizona Western
Bryan Urrutia- Cochise
Danny Garrick- Central Arizona

<strong>1st Team All Region D-II Selections</strong>

Rashaad Goolsby- Phoenix
Kevin Biggs- Pima
Lavette Parker- Phoenix
Maurice Walton- Chandler-Gilbert
Isaiah Murphy- Pima

<strong>2nd Team All-Region D-I Selections</strong>

Adonis Arms- Mesa
Daryl Adams- Arizona Western
Dajuan Beard- Arizona Western
Rayvaughn Bolton- Eastern Arizona
Sindou Diallo- Mesa

<strong>2nd Team All-Region D-II Selections</strong>

Emanuel Gant- Phoenix
Abram Carrasco- Pima
Austin Denham- Scottsdale
Jacob Inclan- South Mountain
Dom Bradley- Glendale

Pages: [1]
Mingle Forum by cartpauj
Version: 1.0.34 ; Page loaded in: 0.047 seconds.
Professional Web Design Services By KVXTech.com Professional SEO Services